It takes amazing people to do the work that our colleges are doing across the state of Missouri. Every year at convention, we honor excellence among community college staff, students and supporters. If you know someone who deserves to be recognized, click here.

Administrative/Professional Leadership Award

Richard Flotron III, Mineral Area College (2016)
Amanda Stoecklein, State Fair Community College (2016)
Allieze Ruby Curry, St. Louis Community College (2015)
Dr. Paula Glover, Moberly Area Community College (2014)
Shelli Allen, MCC-Maple Woods (2013)
Steve Maxey, North Central Missouri College (2012)
Karen Wieda, East Central College (2011)
Jeffery Lashley, Moberly Area Community College (2010)
Sandra McIlnay, Metropolitan Community College (2010)
Rosa Davis, Ozarks Technical Community College (2009)
Vicki Weaver, North Central Missouri College (2008)
Winnie Stufflebam, St. Charles Community College (2007)
Cheryl Carpenter-Davis, Metropolitan Community College - Blue River (2006)
Rosemary Woolley, St. Louis Community College - Forest Park (2005)
Linda K. Bigelow, Jefferson College (2004)

Arena Award

Joel Doepker, East Central College (2016)
Mardy L. Leathers, East Central College (2016)

Award of Distinction

Dr. and Mrs. Albert Cross, North Central Missouri College (2016)
Sylvia G. Thompson Charitable Trust, State Fair Community College (2016)
Dr. Harold F. Daum by State Fair Community College (2015)
Paul Wentzien by St. Louis Community College (2015)
The Libla Family by Three Rivers College (2015)
Charles Betz, nominated by East Central College (2014)
Dr. Don VanHerck, nominated by Mineral Area College (2013)
Anthony Thompson, nominated by St. Louis Community College (2013)
Ruth Lewis, nominated by St. Louis Community College  (2012)
Emerson, nominated by St. Louis Community College  (2012)
Richard and Judy Parkhurst, nomined by State Fair Community College (2011)
Scott Matthews, nominated by Three Rivers College (2011)
Henry W. Bloch, nominated by Metropolitan Community College (2010)
Dr. Albert and Vera Cross, nominated by North Central Missouri College (2010)
Jim Buford, nominated by St. Louis Community College - Florissant Valley (2009)
Charles E. Gray, nominated by Mineral Area College (2009)
Julia K. Muller, nominated by St. Louis Community College (2008)
Kelly Gillespie, nominated by St. Louis Community College (2008)
Martha & Ben Bidewell, nominated by Three Rivers College (2007)
Helen Schnare, nominated by St. Charles Community College (2007)
The Turner Family Foundation, nominated by Ozarks Technical Community College (2006)
The Missouri Developmental Education Consortium, Moberly Area Community College (2006)
Bonnie Eckelkamp, nominated by East Central College (2005)
David Chalk, nominated by East Central College (2005)
Michael W. Walsh, nominated by Jefferson College (2005)

Classified Staff Achievement Award

Sharon Holt, St. Louis Community College - Meramec (2016)
Tammy Richardson, Moberly Area Community College (2016)
Linda McGinnis, St. Louis Community College (2015)
Ena Primous, St. Louis Community College-Forest Park (2014)
Lisa Oesterle, State Fair Community College (2013)
Debbie Shaffer, MCC-Business & Technology (2012)
Tracie Welsh, East Central College (2011)
Shonna Dady, State Fair Community College (2010)
Tina Mattingly, State Fair Community College (2009)
Nancy Collier, Mineral Area College (2008)
Darlene Burkhart, Metropolitan Community College (2007)
Shirley White, Moberly Area Community College (2006)
Christine Cahalan, Metropolitan Community College (2005)
Debbie Carlstrom, Ozarks Technical Community College (2004)

Distinguished Alumni Award

Larry DeWitt, Three Rivers College (2016)
Rafael Garcia, Metropolitan Community College, Longview (2016)
Jorge Guevara, State Fair Community College (2016)
Larry Neff, Crowder College (2016)
Anthony J. Kreutz, East Central College (2015)
Jim Armstrong, Cornerstone Bank (2015)
St. Louis Fire Commissioner and Chief Sherman George (Ret.) (2015)
Laura Helling, St. Charles Community College (2014)
Captain Ron Johnson, St. Louis Community College, Forest Park (2014)
Sergeant Joseph Peters, Ozarks Technical Community College (2014)
Amy Wildhaber, East Central College (2014)
Joseph Purschke, East Central College (2013)
Paul Sundy, Ozarks Technical Community College Dr. Natalie Greene, St. Charles Community College (2013)
Tina Montgomery,  Moberly Area Community College (2012)
LCDR Tina Cox, St. Charles Community College (2012)
David Freese, St. Louis Community College (2012)
Doug Libla, Three Rivers College (2011)
Kathy Ritter, Mineral Area College (2011)
Keith Sayles, St. Louis Community College - Forest Park (2011)
Debbie Noland, State Fair Community College (2010)
Earl Bollinger, Mineral Area College (2010)
Kenya Haney, St. Louis Community College - Florissant Valley (2009)
Chris Stuckenschneider, East Central College (2009)
Jennifer Shite, St. Charles Community College (2009)
Todd Newton, St. Louis Community College - Meramec (2009)
Nellie K. Owen, State Fair Community College (2008)
Lester Skaggs, North Central Missouri College (2008)
Cornell "Nelly" Haynes, Jr., St. Louis Community College - Florissant Valley (2008)
David Trey James, Moberly Area Community College (2008)
Gary Toelke, East Central College (2007)
Marvin L. Dunn, Metropolitan Community College (2007)
Dianna Graveman, St. Charles Community College (2007)
Helen Gordon, Mineral Area College (2007)
R. Leroy Miller, North Central Missouri College (2006)
Don Blim, Metropolitan Community College (2006)
Pat Justis, St. Louis Community College (2006)
William H. Young, St. Louis Community College (2006)
Tracy Powers, St. Charles Community College (2005)
Kathleen Finneran, St. Louis Community College - Florissant Valley (2005)
Peggy Richardson, State Fair Community College (2005)
Carl Di Capo, Metropolitan Community College (2005)
Nancy J. Fisher, Ozarks Technical Community College (2004)
Karl Timmerman, Metropolitan Community College - Penn Valley (2004)
Robert E. "Bob" Gallup, North Central Missouri College (2004)
N. Gayle Simmons, Mineral Area College (2004)

Distinguished Business/Industry Award

Barnes and Baker, North Central Missouri College (2016)
Branco Enterprises, Inc., Crowder College (2016)
Component Bar Products, St. Charles Community College (2016)
CoxHealth, Ozarks Technical Community College (2016)
Joe Fischer, PPS Group, LLC, State Fair Community College (2016)
Steve Halter, Three Rivers College (2016)
John Knox Village, Metropolitan Community College - Longview (2016)
Church and Dwight Company by Metropolitan Community College (2015)
MACC Fire Academy by Moberly Area Community College (2015)
Piramal Glass USA by Mineral Area College (2015)
Trilogy Analytical Laboratory by East Central College (2015)
SunEdison Sumiconductor, nominated by St. Charles Community College (2014)
Kirby Plank, nominated by Crowder College (2014)
3M, nominated by Moberly Area Community College (2013)
Ditzefeld Transfer, nominated by State Fair Community College (2013)
Edward Jones, nominated by St. Louis Community College (2013)
The Donaldson Company, nominated by North Central Missouri College (2012)
Denny Koonce, nominated by Three Rivers College (2012)
Cerner Corporation, nominated by Metropolitan Community College (2012)
Modine Manufacturing, nominated by North Central Missouri College (2011)
Deborah Patterson, Monsanto Fund, nominated by St. Louis Community College (2011)
Holcim, US, nominated by Mineral Area College (2011)
Rob Dixon, nominated by Ozarks Technical Community College (2011)
ServeLink Home Care, nominated by North Central Missouri College (2010)
ProEnergy Services, nominated by State Fair Community College (2010)
Sapaugh Motors, nominated by Jefferson College (2009)
Ameren, nominated by St. Louis Community College (2009)
Mineral Area Training Consortium, nominated by Mineral Area College (2009)
Phelps County Regional Medical Center, nominated by East Central College (2008)
AT&T – Missouri, nominated by St. Louis Community College (2008)
Heckart Funeral Home & Cremation Services, nominated by State Fair Community College (2008)
Steelman Transportation, Inc., nominated by Ozarks Technical Community College (2008)
Audrain Medical Center, nominated by Moberly Area Community College (2007)
Perryville/Ste. Genevieve Industrial Training Consortium, nominated by Mineral Area College (2007)
Barnes-Jewish Hospital, nominated by St. Louis Community College (2007)
Bothwell Regional Health Center, nominated by State Fair Community College (2007)
Associated Electric Cooperative, nominated by Moberly Area Community College (2006)
The Boeing Company, nominated by St. Louis Community College (2006)
National Nursery Products, nominated by St. Louis Community College - Meramec (2006)
Pauwels Transformers, nominated by East Central College (2006)
Starting USA Corporation, nominated by Three Rivers College (2005)
Clay & Bailey Manufacturing Company, nominated by Metropolitan Community College - Business & Technology (2005)
Emerson, nominated by St. Louis Community College (2005)
Centene Management Corporation, nominated by Mineral Area College (2005)
Honeywell FM&T, nominated by Metropolitan Community College - Business & Technology (2004)
Edge Manufacturing, nominated by Jefferson College (2004)
SBC-MO, nominated by St. Louis Community College (2004)
Noranda Aluminum, nominated by Three Rivers College (2004)

 

Global Educator Award

Dawn Huffman, St. Charles Community College (2016)
Victor Meledge-Ade, Metropolitan Community College - Longview (2016)
Karen Jones, St. Charles Community College (2015)
Dr. Deborah Henry, St. Louis Community College-Forest Park (2014)
Paul Roesler, St. Charles Community College (2013)
Karen Werner, Moberly Area Community College (2013)
Dr. Cindy Epperson, St. Louis Community College (2012)
Vicky Herbel, St. Charles Community College (2011)
William Griffin, St. Charles Community College (2010)
Lisa Spaulding, Metropolitan Community College - Penn Valley (2009)
Lisa Hollander, Jefferson College (2009)
Bob Weil, St. Louis Community College - Forest Park (2008)
Rihab Sawah, Moberly Area Community College (2007)
Chris Stephens, St. Louis Community College - Florissant Valley (2006)
Carol Berger, St. Louis Community College - Florissant Valley (2006)
Grace Liu, St. Louis Community College - Forest Park (2005)
Janice Meyer, East Central College (2004)
James S. Kellerman, Missouri Community College Association (2004)

Glynn E. Clark Distinguished Service Award

Cindy Epperson, St. Louis Community College - Meramec (2009)
Joann Ordinachev, St. Louis Community College (2008)
Dennis Brown, Ozarks Technical Community College (2007)
Marylynne Abbott, Ozarks Technical Community College (2007)
Greg Walker, Moberly Area Community College (2006)
Doug Dible, North Central Missouri College (2005)
Elvis Clark, Mineral Area College (2004)

Lifetime Service Award

Governor Jay Nixon (2010)
Senator Christopher Bond (2009)

Mel Aytes Faculty Innovation Award

Connie Flick-Hruska, Metropolitan Community College, Longview (2016)
Rob Flatness, Ozarks Technical Community College (2015)
Sara Sapp, Moberly Area Community College (2015)
Tarasa Gardner, Moberly Area Community College (2014)
Dr. Tim Linder, St. Louis Community College (2014)
PET Project, MCC-Business & Technology (2013)
Lisa Adams, State Fair Community College (2012)
Kathy Prejean, Three Rivers College (2011)
Matt Crist, Moberly Area Community College (2010)
Mary Beth Huxel, East Central College (2009)
Lynn VanDolah, Moberly Area Community College (2008)
Marissa Wolfe, Ozarks Technical Community College (2007)
Richard Wuertz, North Central Missouri College (2007)
Ana Cruz, St. Louis Community College - Meramec (2006)
Donna Halsband, St. Louis Community College - Meramec (2006)
Bob Harms, St. Louis Community College - Meramec (2006)
Jody Martin de Camilo, St. Louis Community College - Meramec (2006)
Anne Homan, State Fair Community College (2005)
Bruce Clemens, Ozarks Technical Community College (2004)

Hall of Fame Award

Dr. Niel Nuttall, North Central Missouri College (2016)
Greg Walker, Moberly Area Community College (2016)
Ann Brand, St. Louis Community College (2015)
John McGuire, St. Charles Community College (2011)
Carla Chance, St. Louis Community College (2011)
Jacqueline Snyder, Metropolitan Community College (2009)
Charles J. McCain (2008)
James B. Tatum, Crowder College (2007)
Kent Farnsworth, Crowder College (2006)
Norman K. Myers, Ozarks Technical Community College (2006)
Andrew Komar, Moberly Area Community College (2005)
Mel Aytes, Metropolitan Community College (2005)
Fred E. Davis, State Fair Community College (2004)

MoWINs Partnership Award

Gregg Garland, Mineral Area College (2016)
Sonoco Plastics, North Central Missouri College (2016)
Clemco Industries nominated by East Central College Pharmax Pharmacy, nominated by Mineral Area College (2014)
Dr. Sudeep Ross/Samuel U. Rodgers Health Center, nominated by Metropolitan Community College (2014)
Dr. Manuel Solano, nominated by Metropolitan Community College (2014) Comtrea, nominated by Jefferson College (2014)
Dennis Martin, Mercy Health System, nominated by Ozarks Technical Community College (2013)
MCC Manufacturing Consortium, nominated by Metropolitan Community College (2013)
SSM Health Care, nominated by St. Louis Community College (2013)
Metropolitan Community College and Full Employment Council (2012)

News Media Award

Hope Lecchi, State Fair Community College (2016)
Grant Sloan, Ozarks Technical Community College - Table Rock (2016)
Clinton Thomas, North Central Missouri College (2016)
Kevin R. Jenkins, Daily Journal nominated by Mineral Area College (2015)
Toriano Porter, Lee’s Summit Journal nominated by Metropolitan Community College-Longview (2015)
Doug Sokolowski, Townsware Media nominated by State Fair Community College (2015)
Daily American Republic - Don Schrieber, Publisher nominated by Three Rivers College (2015)
Eric Crosswhite of KSNF-TV, nominated by Crowder College (2014)
St. Louis Business Journal, nominated by St. Louis Community College-Forest Park (2014)
Jill Bock, Sikeston Standard Democrat, nominated by Three Rivers College (2013)
Leader Publications, nominated by Jefferson College (2013)
Kate Uptergrove, nominated by St. Louis Community College (2012)
Tony Wrisinger, nominated by Metropolitan Community College (2012)
The Kansas City Star, nominated by Metropolitan Community College (2011)
The Journal Broadcast Group, nominated by Ozarks Technical Community College (2011)
Donald Suggs, The St. Louis American, nominated by St. Louis Community College (2010)
Tim Krakowiak, The Daily American Republic, nominated by Three Rivers College (2010)
Bill Battle, The Washington Missourian, East Central College (2009)
KY3-TV, nominated by Ozarks Technical Community College (2009)
Gib Collins, KFMO/KDBB nominated by Mineral Area College (2009)
Donn Adamson, The Park Hills Daily Journal, nominated by Mineral Area College (2008)
Trenton Republican-Times, nominated by North Central Missouri College (2008)
Shelia Davis & Dale Brendel, Morris Communication Company, nominated by Metropolitan Community College - Blue River 2007)
Bill Hampton, YHC – Channel 21, nominated by Three Rivers College (2007)
Neil & Chris Richards, The Washington County Independent Journal, nominated by Mineral Area College (2007)
KOLR10/KSFX Televesion, nominated by Ozarks Technical Community College (2007)
Matt West & Ryan Reinheimer, KJFF Radio, nominated by Jefferson College (2006)
Tom Tingerthal, KCHI AM-FM, nominated by North Central Missouri College (2005)
Kevin Kidd, Jefferson County Journals, nominated by Jefferson College (2005)
Karen Stratman, KLPW Radio, nominated by East Central College (2005)
Allan E. McCurdy, KDRO Radio, nominated by State Fair Community College (2005)
Teresa Ressel, Daily Journal of Park Hills, nominated by Mineral Area College (2004)
Ken Kujawa, KWIS/KRES/KIRK Radio, nominated by Moberly Area Community College (2004)
Ted Keller, KOLR 10 & FOX 27 Weather Lab, Ozarks Technical Community College (2004)

Outstanding Adjunct Faculty Award

Robert Packett, Metropolitan Community College - Maple Woods (2016)

Senior Service Award

Rose Ritter, Crowder College (2016)
Brenda Garrison, East Central College (2016)
Dora Mitchell, Jefferson College (2016)
Cheryl Winter, Metropolitan Community College - Blue River (2016)
Dr. Arminda McCallum, Metropolitan Community College - Longview (2016)
Dempsey Yearry, Metropolitan Community College - Maple Woods (2016)
Mary Jean Merrill-Doss, Mineral Area College (2016)
Carla Imgarten, Moberly Area Community College (2016)
Melissa Cotton, North Central Missouri College (2016)
Dr. Steven Bishop, Ozarks Technical Community College (2016)
Theresa Flett, St. Charles Community College (2016)
Kathy Pritchard, St. Louis Community College - Meramec (2016)
Ellen McCloskey, St. Louis Community College - Wildwood (2016)
Anneliese Homan, State Fair Community College (2016)
Dr. Mairead Ryan-Anderson, Three Rivers College (2016)
Dr. Brian Bechtel, Metropolitan Community College-Maple Woods (2015)
John Buchanan, Metropolitan Community College-Penn Valley (2015)
Marianne Crocker, Ozarks Technical Community College (2015)
Linda Hubble, St. Louis Community College-Meramec (2015)
Nita Isenhour, Metropolitan Community College-Blue River (2015)
Mark Kalmbach, Crowder College (2015)
Carol Kuznacic, Metropolitan Community College - Longview (2015)
Lloyd Marchant, Moberly Area Community College (2015)
Beverly Meyers, Jefferson College (2015)
James Page, State Fair Community College (2015)
Shirley Patterson, St. Louis Community College - Florissant Valley (2015)
Maryjo Ritchie, St. Louis Community College-Forest Park (2015)
Denise Sebastian, Mineral Area College (2015)
Tom Seger, St. Louis Community College-Wildwood (2015)
Tina Sieker, St. Charles Community College (2015)
Stacey Ward, Three Rivers College (2015)
Roberta Weseman, East Central College (2015)
Linda Brown, North Central Missouri College (2014)
Callie Daniels, St. Charles Community College (2014)
Lisa Fannan, Metropolitan Community College-Longview (2014)
Ellen Gough, St. Louis Community College-Wildwood (2014)
Kent Harbit, State Fair Community College (2014)
Shari Harden, Metropolitan Community College-Blue River (2014)
Mary Holtz, St. Louis Community College-Meramec (2014)
Cheryl Ingram, Crowder College (2014)
Calvin Ivy, St. Louis Community College-Florissant Valley (2014)
Alice Jefferson, Ozarks Technical College (2014)
Paulette Johnson, St. Louis Community College-Forest Park (2014)
Gil Kennon, Mineral Area College (2014)
Joyce Rehkop, Three Rivers College (2014)
Jackie Roberts, Metropolitan Community College-Penn Valley (2014)
Dot Schowe, East Central College (2014)
Thomas Schuessler, Jefferson College (2014)
David Sharp, Metropolitan Community College-Maple Woods (2014)
Gary Steffes, Moberly Area Community College (2014)
Judy Clark, Crowder College (2013)
Dr. Fatemeh Nichols, East Central College (2013)
Christy Cornelius, Jefferson College (2013)
Dawn Hatterman, MCC-Maple Woods (2013)
Robin Retzer, MCC-Blue River (2013)
Randy Kidd, MCC-Longview (2013)
Pam Stockman, MCC-Penn Valley (2013)
Patricia Hunt, Mineral Area College (2013)
Charlotte Maddox, Moberly Area Community College (2013)
Janet Vanderpool, North Central Missouri College (2013)
Douglas Pursley, Ozarks Technical Community College (2013)
Hal Berry, St. Charles Community College (2013)
Bret Appleton, State Fair Community College (2013)
Dr. Terrence Freeman, STLCC-Florissant Valley (2013)
Linda Basich, STLCC-Forest Park (2013)
Willie Wright, STLCC-Meramec (2013)
Barbara Mehranfar, STLCC-Wildwood (2013)
Paulette Alexander, Three Rivers College (2013)
D’Ann Dennis, Crowder College (2012)
Cookie Hayes, East Central College (2012)
Matt McCready,  Jefferson College (2012)
Anne Mahoney, MCC-Blue River (2012)
Karen McKenzie, MCC-Business & Technology (2012)
Diana Grahn, MCC-Longview (2012)
Jeff Allen, MCC-Maple Woods (2012)
Lisa Minis, MCC-Penn Valley (2012)
Diana Stuart, Mineral Area College (2012)
Valerie Darst, Moberly Area Community College (2012)
Vicki Weaver, North Central Missouri College (2012)
Michael Pulley, Ozarks Technical Community College (2012)
Heather McDorman, St. Charles Community College (2012)
Eileen Phillips, STLCC-Florissant Valley (2012)
Philishea Ingram, STLCC-Forest Park (2012)
Linda Nissenbaum, STLCC-Meramec (2012)
Marilyn Taras, STLCC-Wildwood (2012)
Steven Scheiner, State Fair Community College (2012)
Kathy Richardson, Three Rivers College (2012)
Janie Blum, Jefferson College (2011)
Larry Reichard, Metropolitan Community College - Maple Woods (2011)
Vince Niehaus, East Central College (2011)
Janet Wyatt, Metropolitan Community College - Longview (2011)
Pam Carpenter, Ozarks Technical Community College (2011)
Lovedy Magagnos, St. Louis Community College - Florissant Valley (2011)
Donald Cusumano, St. Louis Community College - Forest Park (2011)
Madelyn Wilson, Three Rivers College (2011)
Pam Cilek, St. Charles Community College (2011)
Lisa Shoemaker, State Fair Community College (2011)
Millie Gilion, Crowder College (2011)
Marian Goodin, North Central Missouri College (2011)
Larry McDoniel, St. Louis Community College - Meramec (2011)
Jane Roads, Moberly Area Community College (2011)
Fred Nute, Mineral Area College (2011)
Herb Schade, Crowder College (2010)
Richard Knudsen, East Central College (2010)
Wes Robertson, Jefferson College (2010)
Mary Simpson, Metropolitan Community College-Blue River (2010)
Ted Dinges, Metropolitan Community College-Longview (2010)
Janet Weaver, Metropolitan Community College-Maple Woods (2010)
Deborah Craig Claar, Metropolitan Community College-Penn Valley (2010)
Rhonda Gamble, Mineral Area College (2010)
Suzanne Martin, Moberly Area Community College (2010)
Marian Goodin, North Central Missouri College (2010)
Kerry Wrinkle, Ozarks Technical Community College (2010)
Ann Vernon, St. Charles Community College (2010)
Jim Gormley, St. Louis Community College-Florissant Valley (2010)
James Harris, St. Louis Community College-Forest Park (2010)
Diane Breitwieser, St. Louis Community College-Meramec (2010)
Paul Allen, State Fair Community College (2010)
Stan Cunningham, Three Rivers College (2010)
Gopal Krishna, Moberly Area Community College (2009)
James W. Rhoades, Crowder College (2009)
Richard Armstrong, St. Louis Community College - Florissant Valley (2009)
Helena Ruhl, Three Rivers College (2009)
Donald F. Miller, Metropolitan Community College - Blue River (2009)
Joyce Lindstrom, St. Charles Community College (2009)
Brian Mitchell, Metropolitan Community College - Longview (2009)
Karen Malouf-Ostlund, St. Louis Community College - Forest Park (2009)
Joyce Foster, State Fair Community College (2009)
Afzal K. Lodhi, St. Louis Community College - Wildwood (2009)
Ann Wessely, St. Louis Community College - Meramec (2009)
Chris Landrum, Mineral Area College (2009)
Trish Loomis, Jefferson College (2009)
Robert Mahon, East Central College (2009)
Carl Locke, Ozarks Technical Community College (2009)
Joyce Cutsinger, North Central Missouri College (2009)
Bob Williams, Metropolitan Community College - Maple Woods (2009)

Student Leadership Award

Darby Gillman, Crowder College (2016)
Josie Weir, East Central College (2016)
Kaytlyn Clark, Jefferson College (2016)
Benjamin Seymour, Metropolitan Community College - Blue River (2016)
David Valdez, Metropolitan Community College - Business & Technology (2016)
Brittany Fuller, Metropolitan Community College - Longview (2016)
Emma Thoman, Metropolitan Community College - Maple Woods (2016)
Richard Cole, Metropolitan Community College - Penn Valley (2016)
Christian DeShazo, Mineral Area College (2016)
Illiana Escobar, Moberly Area Community College (2016)
Jeana Noel, North Central Missouri College (2016)
Rodney Bullock, Ozarks Technical Community College - Richwood Valley (2016)
Nora Browne, Ozarks Technical Community College - Springfield (2016)
Anthony Hendrickson, Ozarks Technical Community College - Table Rock (2016)
Miranda Ehrich, St. Charles Community College (2016)
David Vetor, St. Louis Community College - Florissant Valley (2016)
Alyssa Gibson, St. Louis Community College - Forest Park (2016)
Kyle Luzynski, St. Louis Community College - Meramec (2016)
Maria Bolf-Varela, St. Louis Community College - Wildwood (2016)
Hannah McCoy, State Fair Community College (2016)
Misty Love-Lopez, Three Rivers College (2016)
Margarita Araiza, Metropolitan Community College - Maple Woods (2015)
Brian Barlay, St. Louis Community College - Meramec (2015)
John BeeBee, Metropolitan Community College - BTC (2015)
Josiah Bell, Metropolitan Community College - Longview (2015)
Katie Blackburn, Ozarks Technical Community College - Richwood Valley (2015)
Allen Blackman, Three Rivers College (2015)
William Brazeal, Ozarks Technical Community College (2015)
Nicole Culbertson, Mineral Area College (2015)
Kauthar Daud, Metropolitan Community College - Blue River (2015)
Muhammad Farhan Ullah Babar, St. Charles Community College (2015)
Shaneil Gowe, St. Louis Community College - Florissant Valley (2015)
Anna Hirsekorn, Metropolitan Community College - Penn Valley (2015)
Eric Johnston, Moberly Area Community College (2015)
Paige Karius, St. Louis Community College - Forest Park (2015)
Scott Murphy, Ozarks Technical Community College - Table Rock (2015)
Madison Omohundro, St. Louis Community College - Wildwood (2015)
Stephanie Rodriguez-Joos, East Central College (2015)
Taylor Sidebottom, State Fair Community College (2015)
Chelsey Valentine, North Central Missouri College (2015)
Elizabeth Wiley, Jefferson College (2015)
Drew Young, Crowder College (2015)
Ally Brauninger, East Central College, (2014)
Erica Burney, Jefferson College, (2014)
Brian Cardona, St. Louis Community College-Meramec, (2014)
Arisa Coffer, Three Rivers College, (2014)
Marcus Harris, Metropolitan Community College-Maple Woods, (2014)
Victoria Harris, Metropolitan Community College-Penn Valley, (2014)
Ashley Leaver, Metropolitan Community College-Blue River, (2014)
Mindy Martin, Ozarks Technical Community College-Table Rock, (2014)
Sara Miles, North Central Missouri College, (2014)
Marcus Million, Metropolitan Community College-Business & Technology, (2014)
Courtney Murphy, Crowder College, (2014)
Andrew Murphy, State Fair Community College, (2014)
Catie Myers, Ozarks Technical Community College-Richwood Valley, (2014)
Ashley O'Neal, Ozarks Technical Community College-Springfield, (2014)
Maria Pizzo, St. Charles Community College, (2014)
Alexander Roux, Mineral Area College, (2014)
Xavier Souter, St. Louis Community College-Florissant Valley, (2014)
Lindsey Summers, Moberly Area Community College, (2014)
Jacob Wingerter, St. Louis Community College - Wildwood, (2014)
Elizabeth Womack, St. Louis Community College-Forest Park, (2014)
Grace Wong, Metropolitan Community College - Longview, (2014)
Thalia Jimenez, Crowder College (2013)
George Cowan, East Central College (2013)
Joseph Pilger, Jefferson College (2013)
Tiffani Ohmer, MCC-Blue River (2013)
Ronald Bailey, MCC-Business & Technology (2013)
Caleb Smith, MCC-Longview (2013)
Jessica Brand, MCC-Maple Woods (2013)
L'eroy Strong, MCC-Penn Valley (2013)
Aaron Brooks, Mineral Area College (2013)
Melissa Buehner, Moberly Area Community College (2013)
Loren Fox, North Central Missouri College (2013)
Danyal Loftin, OTC-Richwood Valley (2013)
Corey Coffman, OTC-Table Rock (2013)
Kara Woody, Ozarks Technical Community College (2013)
Tiffany Ramirez, St. Charles Community College (2013)
Courtney Dunn, State Fair Community College (2013)
Rjeem Pearson, STLCC-Florissant Valley (2013)
Aja Mullins, STLCC-Forest Park (2013)
Rachel Zink, STLCC-Meramec (2013)
Kyle Stahlman, STLCC-Wildwood (2013)
Amber Adams, Three Rivers College (2013)
Diana Oplachkova, Crowder College (2012)
Laura Riegel, East Central College (2012)
Maria Pilger, Jefferson College (2012)
Marcus Walker, MCC-Blue River (2012)
Job Howen, MCC-Business & Technology (2012)
Lewis Caradonna, MCC-Longview (2012)
Christopher McCarthy, MCC-Maple Woods (2012)
Darion Gatson-McDaniel, MCC-Penn Valley (2012)
Lindsey Douglas, Mineral Area College (2012)
Kelsey Jo Fisher, Moberly Area Community College (2012)
Cara Fordyce, North Central Missouri College (2012)
Fran Ferguson, Ozarks Technical Community College (2012)
Christina Polosky, OTC-Richwood Valley (2012)
Angela Peacock, St. Charles Community College (2012)
Kelly Selby, STLCC-Florissant Valley (2012)
Randy Hannah, STLCC-Forest Park (2012)
Deborah Caby, STLCC-Meramec (2012)
Jeannine Shaffer, STLCC-Wildwood (2012)
Hillary Quick, State Fair Community College (2012)
Jennifer Wendler, Three Rivers College (2012)
Steven Julmus, St. Louis Community College - Meremac (2011)
Donna Brandy, St. Louis Community College - Florissant Valley (2011)
Jessica Prewitt, North Central Missouri College (2011)
Stephanie Lakey, Jefferson College (2011)
Derrick Varner, St. Louis Community College - Forest Park (2011)
Connie Calhoun, Ozarks Technical Community College - Richwood Valley (2011)
Talisha Brooks, Mineral Area College (2011)
Katelyn Wright, Moberly Area Community College (2011)
Amy Shaver, Three Rivers College (2011)
Hilari Holt, Metropolitan Community College - Penn Valley (2011)
Elizabeth Olvera, Crowder College (2011)
Chelsea Dunwoodie, Metropolitan Community College - Maple Woods (2011)
Richard Sang, East Central College (2011)
Kelly Lucas, Metropolitan Community College - Longview (2011)
Nathan Lawrence, State Fair Community College (2011)
Eddie O'Neil, St. Charles Community College (2011)
Tung Phan, Metropolitan Community College - Business & Technology Campus (2011)
Debbie Zamora, St. Louis Community College - Wildwood (2011)
Elizabeth Short, Metropolitan Community College - Blue River (2011)
Keith Crisman, Ozarks Technical Community College (2011)
Muhammad Rashad Al-Sabban, Crowder College (2010)
Angela Vincent, East Central College (2010)
Joyce Holloway, Jefferson College (2010)
Jenn Mahurin, Metropolitan Community College-Blue River (2010)
Timothy Willcox, Metropolitan Community College-Business & Technology (2010)
Jason Skinner, Metropolitan Community College-Longview (2010)
Andrew Wilson, Metropolitan Community College-Maple Woods (2010)
Sereptia Evans, Metropolitan Community College-Penn Valley (2010)
Matthew Farr, Mineral Area College (2010)
Katherine Ann Thompson, Moberly Area Community College (2010)
Johnna Garrett, North Central Missouri College (2010)
Billy Thigpen, Ozarks Technical Community College (2010)
Alec Kelley, St. Charles Community College (2010)
Patricia Simpson, St. Louis Community College-Florissant Valley (2010)
Derick Kalebe, St. Louis Community College-Forest Park (2010)
Mike Roman, St. Louis Community College-Meramec (2010)
Patrick Eberle, St. Louis Community College-Wildwood (2010)
Marion Long, State Fair Community College (2010)
Aaron Smothers, Three Rivers College (2010)
Katie Rogers, State Fair Community College (2009)
Cindy Humphrey, East Central College (2009)
Sherry Suiter, Crowder College (2009)
Quinten Doyle, Metropolitan Community College - Blue River (2009)
Terri Foster, Ozarks Technical Community College (2009)
Chris Featherston, Metropolitan Community College - Maple Woods (2009)
Daniel Sierra, Metropolitan Community College - Penn Valley (2009)
Mitchell Bailey, North Central Missouri College (2009)
Shawn Slinkard, Mineral Area College (2009)

Technology Innovation Award

Jacque Harris, Ozarks Technical Community College (2016)
Financial Aid Office, State Fair Community College (2016)
4G LTE Project #NightHawkMath - Jacob Roach, State Fair Community College (2015)
TRC Open Source VoIP System, Three Rivers College (2014)
George Lamelza and OTC's Web Redesign, Ozarks Technical Community College (2013)
Steve Atwood, Three Rivers College (2012)
E-Services, Jefferson College (2011)
Hybrid CNA Program, Ozarks Technical Community College (2011)
Gary Baker, State Fair Community College (2010)
Penn Valley Health Science Institute, Metropolitan Community College (2010)
An On-line Early Alert System, Jefferson College (2007)
Information Technology for the Developing World, Metropolitan Community College (2007)
Document Imaging, Management and Workflow System, East Central College (2006)
ProjectHIRE On-Line Job Bank, Metropolitan Community College (2005)
AAS Online Outreach Cohort - Business Management, North Central Missouri College (2005)
CIT/IAD Competencies Web Site, Ozarks Technical Community College (2005)
St. Louis Community College - Mobile Tech Center, St. Louis Community College (2004)
Online With SFCC, State Fair Community College (2004)
Networking Technology Program Interactive Labs, Ozarks Technical Community College (2004)
St. Charles Community College Help Desk, St. Charles Community College

Trustee Leadership Award

Jim Perry, East Central College (2016)
Gary Noland, State Fair Community College (2015)
Dr. Craig Larson, St. Louis Community College (2014)
Wilbur Thornton, Three Rivers College (2013)
Jackie McKinsey, Ozarks Technical Community College (2012)
William Pundmann, St. Charles Community College (2011)
Jean Ehlmann, St. Charles Community College (2010)
Jim Perry, East Central College (2009)
Elvin Sikes, Mineral Area College (2008)
Robert H. Martin, Metropolitan Community College (2007)
James Grassham, Three Rivers College (2006)
John Stanard, Three Rivers College (2005)
Frank Miller, East Central College (2004)